Сонуннар

PAN AMERICAN SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Buenos Aires, Argentina, May 6 

Men’s Freestyle Results

Team Standings

1st – United States, 240

2nd – Canada, 136

3rd – Puerto Rico, 123

4th – Cuba, 105

5th – Argentina, 81

6th – Venezuela, 67

7th – Brazil, 57

8th – Colombia, 52

9th – Dominican Republic, 41

10th – Chile, 26

57 kg

Gold – Thomas Gilman (United States)

Silver – Darian Cruz (Puerto Rico)

Bronze – Santiago Hernandez Chaveco (Cuba)

Bronze – Pedro Mejias Rodriguez (Venezuela)

5th – Hernan Almendra (Argentina)

5th – Darthe Capellan (Canada)

7th – Edwin Segura Guerra (Guatemala)

8th – Oscar Tigreros Urbano (Colombia)

9th – Luis Basilio Rambalde (Dominican Republic)

10th – Esteban Morales Mayancha (Ecuador)

Gold – Thomas Gilman (United States) tech. fall Darian Cruz (Puerto Rico), 10-0

Bronze – Santiago Hernandez Chaveco (Cuba) dec. Hernan Almendra (Argentina), 8-3

Bronze – Pedro Mejias Rodriguez (Venezuela) dec. Darthe Capellan (Canada), 10-7

61 kg

Gold – Vitali Arujau (United States)

Silver – Joseph Silva (Puerto Rico)

Bronze – Jason Luneau (Canada)

4th – Juan De Andrade Queiroz (Brazil)

5th – Wilson Ojeda (Argentina)

Round 1 – Vitali Arujau (United States) tech. fall Wilson Ojeda (Argentina), 10-0

Round 1 – Joseph Silva (Puerto Rico) tech. fall Jason Luneau (Canada), 10-0

Round 2 – Joseph Silva (Puerto Rico) tech. fall Juan De Andrade Queiroz (Brazil), 10-0

Round 2 – Vitali Arujau (United States) tech. fall Jason Luneau (Canada), 14-4

Round 3 – Joseph Silva (Puerto Rico) fall Wilson Ojeda (Argentina), 1:21

Round 3 – Jason Luneau (Canada) tech. fall Juan De Andrade Queiroz (Brazil), 10-0

Round 4 – Vitali Arujau (United States) tech. fall Joseph Silva (Puerto Rico), 11-0

Round 4 – Juan De Andrade Queiroz (Brazil) fall Wilson Ojeda (Argentina), 1:09

Round 5 – Vitali Arujau (United States) tech. fall Juan De Andrade Queiroz (Brazil), 10-0

Round 5 – Jason Luneau (Canada) tech. fall Wilson Ojeda (Argentina), 13-2

65 kg

Gold – Yianni Diakomihalis (United States)

Silver – Alejandro Valdes Tobier (Cuba)

Bronze – Sebastian Rivera (Puerto Rico)

Bronze – Agustin Destribats (Argentina)

5th – Albaro Rudecindo Camacho (Dominican Republic)

5th – Sixto Auccapina Pedragas (Peru)

7th – Wber Cuero Munoz (Colombia)

8th – Wilfredo Rodriguez Bocaney (Venezuela)

9th – Andre Quispe Fajardo (Chile)

10th – Jacob Alexander Torres (Canada)

Gold – Yianni Diakomihalis (United States) dec. Alejandro Valdes Tobier (Cuba), 4-1

Bronze – Sebastian Rivera (Puerto Rico) dec. Albaro Rudecindo Camacho (Dominican Republic), 9-2

Bronze – Agustin Destribats (Argentina) tech. fall Sixto Auccapina Pedragas (Peru), 11-0

70 kg

Gold – Zain Retherford (United States)

Silver – Connor Quinton (Canada)

Bronze – Mauricio Lovera (Argentina)

4th – Vinicius Da Silva Joaquim (Brazil)

5th – Jorge Gatica Hinricksen (Chile)

6th – Francisco Guzman Velazquez (Puerto Rico)

Gold – Zain Retherford (United States) fall Connor Quinton (Canada), 0:47

Bronze – Mauricio Lovera (Argentina) dec. Vinicius Da Silva Joaquim (Brazil), 6-4

74 kg

Gold – Kyle Dake (United States)

Silver – Franklin Gomez Matos (Puerto Rico)

Bronze – Franklin Maren Castillo (Cuba)

Bronze – Cesar Bordeaux Rego Alvan (Brazil)

5th – Adam Thomson (Canada)

5th – Anthony Montero Chirinos (Venezuela)

7th – Anthony Valencia Gomez (Mexico)

8th – Luis Barrios Rochez (Honduras)

9th – Angel Cortes Bonilla (Panama)

10th – Leon Peralta Lanas (Chile)

Gold – Kyle Dake (United States) tech. fall Franklin Gomez Matos (Puerto Rico), 10-0

Bronze – Franklin Maren Castillo (Cuba) dec. Adam Thomson (Canada), 4-3

Bronze – Cesar Bordeaux Rego Alvan (Brazil) dec. Anthony Montero Chirinos (Venezuela), 4-2

86 kg

Gold – Yurieski Torreblanca Queralta (Cuba)

Silver – Alexander Moore (Canada)

Bronze – Mark Hall (United States)

Bronze – Carlos Izquierdo Mendez (Colombia)

5th – Bruno Nicoletti (Brazil)

5th – Pedro Ceballos Fuentes (Venezuela)

7th – Jorge Andy Tiwi (Ecuador)

8th – Cesar Ubico Estrada (Guatemala)

9th – Eduardo Gajardo Meneses (Chile)

10th – Yorfi Jimenez Santana (Dominican Republic)

Gold – Yurieski Torreblanca Queralta (Cuba) dec. Alexander Moore (Canada), 5-1

Bronze – Mark Hall (United States) tech. fall Bruno Nicoletti (Brazil), 11-0

Bronze – Carlos Izquierdo Mendez (Colombia) dec. Pedro Ceballos Fuentes (Venezuela), 7-6

97 kg

Gold – Kyle Snyder (United States)

Silver – Arturo Silot Torres (Cuba)

Bronze – Luis Miguel Perez Sosa (Dominican Republic)

Bronze – Nishan Randhawa (Canada)

5th – Maxwell Lacey (Costa Rica)

5th – Ricardo Baez (Argentina)

7th – Carlos Anguilo Murillo (Colombia)

8th – Cristian Sarco Colmenarez (Venezuela)

9th – Marcos Santos Bonnet (Puerto Rico)

10th – Huberth Soliz Mayser (Bolivia)

Gold – Kyle Snyder (United States) tech. fall Arturo Silot Torres (Cuba), 14-3

Bronze – Luis Miguel Perez Sosa (Dominican Republic) fall Maxwell Lacey (Costa Rica), 0:26

Bronze – Nishan Randhawa (Canada) dec. Ricardo Baez (Argentina), 5-1

125 kg

Gold – Dominique Bradley (United States)

Silver – Jose Diaz Robertti (Venezuela)

Bronze – Catriel Muriel (Argentina)

Bronze – Aaron Johnson (Jamaica)

5th – Elison Adames Garcia (Dominican Republic)

5th – Reineris Salas Perez (Cuba)

7th – Jonovan Smith (Puerto Rico)

8th – Diego Almendras Rodriguez (Chile)

9th – Karanveer Mahil (Canada)

10th – Heriberto Sandi Castillo (Costa Rica)

Gold – Dominique Bradley (United States) dec. Jose Diaz Robertti (Venezuela), 2-1

Bronze – Catriel Muriel (Argentina) dec. Elison Adames Garcia (Dominican Republic), 5-2

Bronze – Aaron Johnson (Jamaica) forfeit Reineris Salas Perez (Cuba)

U.S. Men’s Freestyle Results

57 kg – Thomas Gilman (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC), Gold

WIN Hernan Almendra (Argentina), tech. fall, 11-0

WIN Santiago Hernandez Chaveco (Cuba), tech. fall, 11-0

WIN Darian Cruz (Puerto Rico), tech. fall, 10-0

61 kg – Vito Arujau (Titan Mercury WC/Spartan Combat RTC), Gold

WIN Wilson Ojeda (Argentina), tech. fall, 10-0

WIN Jason Luneau (Canada), tech. fall, 14-4

WIN Joseph Silva (Puerto Rico), tech. fall, 11-0

WIN Juan De Andrade Queiroz (Brazil), tech. fall, 10-0

65 kg – Yianni Diakomihalis (Titan Mercury WC/Spartan Combat RTC), Gold

WIN Sixto Auccapina Pedragas (Peru), tech. fall, 10-0

WIN Wilfredo Lopez (Panama), tech. fall, 11-0

WIN Agustin Destribats (Argentina), 9-8

WIN Alejandro Valdes Tobier (Cuba), 4-1

70 kg – Zain Retherford (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC), Gold

WIN Francisco Guzman Velazquez (Puerto Rico), tech. fall, 10-0

WIN Mauricio Lovera (Argentina), fall, 1:28

WIN Vinicius Da Silva Joaquim (Brazil), tech. fall, 12-2

WIN Connor Quinton (Canada), fall, 0:47

74 kg – Kyle Dake (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC), Gold

WIN Mauricio Sanchez Salto (Ecuador), tech. fall, 10-0

WIN Adam Thomson (Canada), tech. fall, 10-0

WIN Franklin Maren Castillo (Cuba), tech. fall, 10-0

WIN Franklin Gomez Matos (Puerto Rico), tech. fall, 10-0

86 kg – Mark Hall (Titan Mercury WC/Pennsylvania RTC), Bronze

WIN Jorge Llano (Argentina), tech. fall, 10-0

WIN Cesar Ubico Estrada (Guatemala), tech. fall, 12-2

LOSS Yurieski Torreblanca Queralta (Cuba), tech. fall, 14-4

WIN Bruno Nicoletti (Brazil), tech. fall, 11-0

97 kg – Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC), Gold

WIN Maxwell Lacey (Costa Rica), tech. fall, 10-0

WIN Luis Miguel Perez Sosa (Dominican Republic), fall, 2:00

WIN Arturo Silot Torres (Cuba), tech. fall, 14-3

125 kg – Dominique Bradley (Sunkist Kids), Gold

WIN Elison Adames Garcia (Dominican Republic), tech. fall 11-1

WIN Catriel Muriel (Argentina), fall, 2:13

WIN Jose Diaz Robertti (Venezuela), 2-1.

dzulurgan.ru

Добавить комментарий

Ваш адрес email не будет опубликован. Обязательные поля помечены *

176532
Бүгүн : 98